811 Longview Ave Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $581,685 - $612,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Longview Ave, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently estimated at $598,421, approximately $308 per square foot. 811 Longview Ave is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Ivy Stockwell Elementary School, Turner Middle School, and Berthoud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Morgan Linda T and Morgan Steve C
Bought by
Morgan Linda T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,622
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$528,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Morgan Linda T
Bought by
Morgan Linda T and Morgan Steven C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,622
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$528,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Morgan Steven C
Bought by
Morgan Linda T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
Morgan Steven C and Morgan Steve C
Bought by
Morgan Steven C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Morgan Steven C and Morgan Steve C
Bought by
Morgan Steven C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1995
Sold by
Morgan Wendy R
Bought by
Morgan Steve C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
Sold by
Crestview Builders Inc
Bought by
Morgan Wendy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1993
Sold by
Lagro Construction Inc
Bought by
Crestview Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1992
Sold by
Welch Ranch Limited Liability Co
Bought by
R & K Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1992
Sold by
Miller Harold H
Bought by
Welch Ranch Limited Liability Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Linda T | -- | -- | |
| Morgan Linda T | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Morgan Linda T | -- | -- | |
| Morgan Steven C | -- | Land Title | |
| Morgan Steven C | -- | Land Title | |
| Morgan Steve C | -- | -- | |
| Morgan Wendy R | $158,900 | -- | |
| Crestview Builders Inc | -- | -- | |
| R & K Construction Inc | $264,600 | -- | |
| Welch Ranch Limited Liability Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Linda T | $216,000 | |
| Closed | Morgan Steven C | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Morgan Steven C | $172,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,545 | $36,256 | $2,175 | $34,081 |
| 2024 | $3,420 | $40,556 | $2,332 | $38,224 |
| 2022 | $2,891 | $30,143 | $2,419 | $27,724 |
| 2021 | $2,972 | $31,009 | $2,488 | $28,521 |
| 2020 | $2,919 | $30,452 | $2,488 | $27,964 |
| 2019 | $2,836 | $30,452 | $2,488 | $27,964 |
| 2018 | $2,624 | $26,705 | $2,506 | $24,199 |
| 2017 | $2,314 | $26,705 | $2,506 | $24,199 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $23,936 | $2,770 | $21,166 |
| 2015 | $2,129 | $23,940 | $2,770 | $21,170 |
| 2014 | $1,980 | $21,280 | $2,770 | $18,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map