811 Monroe St Borger, TX 79007
Estimated Value: $43,860 - $78,000
Studio
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Monroe St, Borger, TX 79007 and is currently estimated at $60,965, approximately $74 per square foot. 811 Monroe St is a home located in Hutchinson County with nearby schools including Paul Belton Elementary School, Gateway Elementary School, and Crockett Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $357 | $45,920 | $4,000 | $41,920 |
| 2024 | $737 | $30,850 | $4,000 | $26,850 |
| 2023 | $659 | $30,850 | $4,000 | $26,850 |
| 2022 | $600 | $24,450 | $4,000 | $20,450 |
| 2021 | $657 | $20,980 | $4,000 | $16,980 |
| 2020 | $666 | $20,980 | $4,000 | $16,980 |
| 2019 | $674 | $20,980 | $4,000 | $16,980 |
| 2018 | $708 | $22,540 | $4,000 | $18,540 |
| 2017 | $669 | $22,280 | $4,000 | $18,280 |
| 2016 | $669 | $22,280 | $4,000 | $18,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,280 | $4,000 | $18,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,150 | $4,000 | $18,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map