813 Monroe St Borger, TX 79007
Estimated Value: $34,824 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
336
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Monroe St, Borger, TX 79007 and is currently estimated at $85,941, approximately $255 per square foot. 813 Monroe St is a home located in Hutchinson County with nearby schools including Paul Belton Elementary School, Gateway Elementary School, and Crockett Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $119 | $4,860 | $2,000 | $2,860 |
| 2024 | $128 | $4,860 | $2,000 | $2,860 |
| 2023 | $126 | $4,860 | $2,000 | $2,860 |
| 2022 | $126 | $4,420 | $2,000 | $2,420 |
| 2021 | $126 | $4,010 | $2,000 | $2,010 |
| 2020 | $127 | $4,010 | $2,000 | $2,010 |
| 2019 | $129 | $4,010 | $2,000 | $2,010 |
| 2018 | $127 | $4,010 | $2,000 | $2,010 |
| 2017 | $118 | $3,930 | $2,000 | $1,930 |
| 2016 | $118 | $3,930 | $2,000 | $1,930 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,930 | $2,000 | $1,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,920 | $2,000 | $1,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map