NOT LISTED FOR SALE

811 N 2nd St Lindsborg, KS 67456

Estimated Value: $175,000 - $202,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
576 Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 28, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,219 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

About This Home

As of October 2024

This home is located at 811 N 2nd St, Lindsborg, KS 67456 since 04 September 2024 and is currently estimated at $192,227, approximately $333 per square foot. This property was built in 1960. 811 N 2nd St is a home located in McPherson County with nearby schools including Smoky Valley Virtual Charter School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mari Loder

Central Kansas Realty License #00238427 Listed on: 09/04/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,182

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 20,909 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 576 Sq Ft Home
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Laundry in Basement

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0590330804004012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,182

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Onsite Built
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.48
  • Co List Office Phone: 785-827-3641

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range
  • Basement: Finished
  • Levels: Bi-Level
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 576

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Vinyl/Aluminum
  • Foundation Details: Partial
  • Other Structures: Storage, Outbuilding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

• Elementary School: Soderstrom
  • Junior High Dist: South Central Ks Education Serv Cnt (USD 300)

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0590330804004012
  • Acreage: City Lot

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2181.78

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Bought by
Hett Phillip R and Hett Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
$192,227

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hett Phillip R $108,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/28/2024 10/28/24 Sold -- -- --
10/28/2024 10/28/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/28/2024 09/28/24 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2024 09/05/24 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2024 09/04/24 For Sale $195,000 0.0% $339 / Sq Ft
09/04/2024 09/04/24 For Sale $195,000 +43.4% $119 / Sq Ft
04/24/2020 04/24/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/04/2020 03/04/20 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2020 02/28/20 For Sale $136,000 0.0% $69 / Sq Ft
02/28/2020 02/28/20 Price Changed $136,000 +3.0% $69 / Sq Ft
02/21/2020 02/21/20 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2020 02/20/20 For Sale $132,000 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Kansas MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,312 $18,610 $7,112 $11,498
2024 $23 $18,068 $7,112 $10,956
2023 $2,287 $17,541 $7,025 $10,516
2022 $2,088 $15,910 $3,104 $12,806
2021 $1,829 $15,910 $3,104 $12,806
2020 $1,939 $15,444 $3,230 $12,214
2019 $1,829 $14,455 $3,198 $11,257
2018 $1,786 $14,034 $2,479 $11,555
2017 $1,672 $13,759 $2,479 $11,280
2016 $1,677 $13,489 $2,717 $10,772
2015 -- $13,225 $2,157 $11,068
2014 $1,520 $12,839 $2,395 $10,444
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Kansas MLS

MLS Number: 414636

South Central Kansas MLS

APN: 033-08-0-40-04-012.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.