811 N 8th St Rogers, AR 72756
Estimated Value: $210,027 - $238,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 N 8th St, Rogers, AR 72756 and is currently estimated at $222,757, approximately $197 per square foot. 811 N 8th St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Lingle Middle School, and Rogers Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Bought by
Jeffcoat
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1984
Bought by
Capps Rev Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffcoat | $48,000 | -- | |
| Peace Lutheran | -- | -- | |
| Capps Rev Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,103 | $36,987 | $19,000 | $17,987 |
| 2024 | $987 | $32,490 | $19,000 | $13,490 |
| 2023 | $897 | $21,500 | $8,000 | $13,500 |
| 2022 | $861 | $21,500 | $8,000 | $13,500 |
| 2021 | $787 | $21,500 | $8,000 | $13,500 |
| 2020 | $716 | $13,050 | $3,200 | $9,850 |
| 2019 | $716 | $13,050 | $3,200 | $9,850 |
| 2018 | $716 | $13,050 | $3,200 | $9,850 |
| 2017 | $677 | $13,050 | $3,200 | $9,850 |
| 2016 | $677 | $13,050 | $3,200 | $9,850 |
| 2015 | $764 | $14,440 | $2,800 | $11,640 |
| 2014 | $764 | $14,440 | $2,800 | $11,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map