811 Oarfish Ct Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea Air NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $817,000 - $865,273
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Oarfish Ct, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $844,068, approximately $544 per square foot. 811 Oarfish Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Duarte Benjamin and Duarte Ruth V
Bought by
Duarte David F and Duarte Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Duarte David F and Duarte Yvonne
Bought by
Duarte David F and Duarte Yvonne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Duarte David F and Duarte Yvonne
Bought by
Duarte David F and Duarte Yvonne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Goncalves Louis
Bought by
Duarte David F and Duarte Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,600
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2000
Sold by
Watkins Mary M and Ford Michael H
Bought by
Goncalves Louis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1999
Sold by
Watkins Mary M
Bought by
Watkins Mary M and Ford Michael H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Watkins Mary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,450
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Dawe Dennis F and Dawe Shirley A
Bought by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duarte David F | -- | None Available | |
| Duarte David F | -- | Accommodation | |
| Duarte David F | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Duarte David F | $349,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Goncalves Louis | $258,000 | South Coast Title Company | |
| Watkins Mary M | -- | -- | |
| Watkins Mary M | $217,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Home Svgs Of America Fsb | $186,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Duarte David F | $69,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Duarte David F | $279,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Goncalves Louis | $258,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Watkins Mary M | $210,450 | |
| Closed | Goncalves Louis | $25,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,077 | $506,172 | $202,467 | $303,705 |
| 2024 | $6,077 | $496,248 | $198,498 | $297,750 |
| 2023 | $5,854 | $486,518 | $194,606 | $291,912 |
| 2022 | $5,677 | $476,979 | $190,790 | $286,189 |
| 2021 | $5,630 | $467,627 | $187,049 | $280,578 |
| 2020 | $5,734 | $462,834 | $185,132 | $277,702 |
| 2019 | $5,571 | $453,759 | $181,502 | $272,257 |
| 2018 | $5,491 | $444,863 | $177,944 | $266,919 |
| 2017 | $5,211 | $436,141 | $174,455 | $261,686 |
| 2016 | $5,028 | $427,590 | $171,035 | $256,555 |
| 2015 | $5,079 | $421,169 | $168,467 | $252,702 |
| 2014 | $4,730 | $389,000 | $154,000 | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map