Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa J Lewis
Central Coast Sotheby's International Realty
(805) 423-0359
145 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $797,879 - $863,000
Updated single level home in downtown Paso Robles. This recently updated home offers 1,782 +/- square feet of living space, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The bright and open floor plan allows for seamless living as the home flows through the main living areas into the outdoor spaces. The property is located on an elevated parcel above Olive Street with views to the east, just moments from the heart of Paso Robles Wine Country. The home has been extensively renovated, including updated kitchen and bathrooms, flooring, and much more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Central Coast Sotheby's International Realty Brokerage Phone: 805-423-0359 License #01492410 Listed on: 02/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haught Paul Stephen | $500,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Patricia N French Revocable Li | -- | -- | |
| Patricia N French Revocable Li | -- | -- | |
| French Patricia N | -- | None Available | |
| French Patricia N | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haught Paul Stephen | $400,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Sold | $805,000 | +0.8% | $452 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | Price Changed | $799,000 | -3.2% | $449 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2025 02/15/25 | For Sale | $825,000 | +57.1% | $463 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2021 05/04/21 | Sold | $525,000 | +5.0% | $295 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/12/2021 03/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2021 03/11/21 | For Sale | $500,000 | -- | $281 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,899 | $541,214 | $243,546 | $297,668 |
| 2024 | $5,803 | $530,603 | $238,771 | $291,832 |
| 2023 | $5,803 | $520,200 | $234,090 | $286,110 |
| 2022 | $5,716 | $510,000 | $229,500 | $280,500 |
| 2021 | $4,214 | $374,978 | $196,980 | $177,998 |
| 2020 | $4,078 | $371,134 | $194,961 | $176,173 |
| 2019 | $4,019 | $363,858 | $191,139 | $172,719 |
| 2018 | $3,963 | $356,725 | $187,392 | $169,333 |
| 2017 | $3,725 | $349,731 | $183,718 | $166,013 |
| 2016 | $3,650 | $342,874 | $180,116 | $162,758 |
| 2015 | $3,635 | $337,725 | $177,411 | $160,314 |
| 2014 | $3,508 | $331,110 | $173,936 | $157,174 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa J Lewis
Central Coast Sotheby's International Realty
(805) 423-0359
145 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dana Sidders
Platinum Properties
(805) 226-4204
46 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lauri Strain
Attune Real Estate
(805) 423-8846
45 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Elisabeth Spencer
Century 21 Masters
(805) 538-8902
15 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NS25033614
APN: 009-131-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.