811 Park Ave Baltimore, MD 21201
Mount Vernon Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
10
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Park Ave, Baltimore, MD 21201. 811 Park Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including The Historic Samuel Coleridge-Taylor Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,963 | $594,500 | $179,400 | $415,100 |
| 2024 | $13,963 | $594,500 | $179,400 | $415,100 |
| 2023 | $13,963 | $594,500 | $179,400 | $415,100 |
| 2022 | $14,160 | $600,000 | $179,400 | $420,600 |
| 2021 | $19,538 | $827,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $19,122 | $810,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $18,616 | $792,600 | $179,400 | $613,200 |
| 2018 | $15,319 | $649,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,932 | $505,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,743 | $362,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,743 | $350,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,743 | $338,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map