811 Ranchhand Dr Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $566,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Ranchhand Dr, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently estimated at $525,401, approximately $312 per square foot. 811 Ranchhand Dr is a home with nearby schools including Carrie Martin Elementary School, Bill Reed Middle School, and Thompson Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Richfield Homes Llc
Bought by
Pelster Theresa D and Pelster Andrew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,241
Outstanding Balance
$124,801
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,600
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelster Theresa D | $334,241 | Land Title Guarantee |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pelster Theresa D | $194,241 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,321 | $34,288 | $7,650 | $26,638 |
| 2024 | $5,205 | $37,761 | $8,201 | $29,560 |
| 2022 | $4,201 | $28,515 | $6,616 | $21,899 |
| 2021 | $4,281 | $29,337 | $6,807 | $22,530 |
| 2020 | $4,207 | $28,822 | $7,200 | $21,622 |
| 2019 | $4,128 | $28,822 | $7,200 | $21,622 |
| 2018 | $3,679 | $24,854 | $7,128 | $17,726 |
| 2017 | $3,390 | $24,854 | $7,128 | $17,726 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $12,267 | $12,267 | $0 |
| 2015 | $657 | $4,900 | $4,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map