811 Rolling Ridge Dr Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $401,395 - $478,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Rolling Ridge Dr, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $437,599, approximately $273 per square foot. 811 Rolling Ridge Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Friendship Valley Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Seabolt Carolyn G
Bought by
Seabolt Carolyn Gertrude
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seabolt Carolyn Gertrude | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,480 | $363,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,301 | $319,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,132 | $274,300 | $132,000 | $142,300 |
| 2022 | $3,106 | $272,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,335 | $269,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,054 | $267,400 | $132,000 | $135,400 |
| 2019 | $3,032 | $262,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,955 | $258,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,905 | $254,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $254,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $254,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $256,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map