811 S B St Oxnard, CA 93030
Downtown Oxnard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $489,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 S B St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $476,486, approximately $426 per square foot. 811 S B St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Driffill Elementary School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Reyes Kenneth and Reyes Nerissa
Bought by
Reyes Kenneth and Reyes Nerissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Reyes Ramil
Bought by
Reyes Kenneth and Reyes Nerissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Juarez Noel P
Bought by
Reyes Kenneth and Reyes Nerissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,850
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Casa Marina Townhomes Llc
Bought by
Juarez Noel P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,303
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Juarez Sherry
Bought by
Juarez Noel P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,303
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Kenneth | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Reyes Kenneth | $69,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Reyes Kenneth | $175,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Juarez Noel P | $120,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Juarez Noel P | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reyes Kenneth | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Reyes Kenneth | $174,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Juarez Noel P | $116,303 | |
| Closed | Reyes Kenneth | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,724 | $305,606 | $135,036 | $170,570 |
| 2024 | $3,724 | $299,614 | $132,388 | $167,226 |
| 2023 | $3,588 | $293,740 | $129,792 | $163,948 |
| 2022 | $3,481 | $287,981 | $127,247 | $160,734 |
| 2021 | $3,453 | $282,335 | $124,752 | $157,583 |
| 2020 | $3,517 | $279,442 | $123,474 | $155,968 |
| 2019 | $3,419 | $273,963 | $121,053 | $152,910 |
| 2018 | $3,284 | $268,592 | $118,680 | $149,912 |
| 2017 | $3,116 | $263,326 | $116,353 | $146,973 |
| 2016 | $3,006 | $258,164 | $114,072 | $144,092 |
| 2015 | $3,036 | $254,288 | $112,359 | $141,929 |
| 2014 | $1,800 | $151,000 | $67,000 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map