Estimated Value: $235,000 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,363
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 S Rio Grande Ave, Aztec, NM 87410 and is currently estimated at $270,026, approximately $198 per square foot. 811 S Rio Grande Ave is a home with nearby schools including McCoy Avenue Elementary School, Park Avenue Elementary School, and C.V. Koogler Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Tessa Llc
Bought by
Tso Sophia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Outstanding Balance
$135,171
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Sukhyani Faisal
Bought by
The United States Of America
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Buchanan Michelle L and Buchanan Stacy J
Bought by
Buchanan Stacy J and Buchanan Michelle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tso Sophia | -- | None Available | |
| The United States Of America | -- | None Available | |
| Buchanan Stacy J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History