811 Simmons Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $278,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Simmons Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $265,322, approximately $229 per square foot. 811 Simmons Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Oakwood Terrace Elementary School, Central J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2000
Sold by
Boutah Lynda
Bought by
Holbert Billy W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,238
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
Baldwin Sarah F
Bought by
Boutah Lynda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,928
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holbert Billy W | -- | American Title Co | |
| Boutah Lynda | -- | Safeco Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holbert Billy W | $80,238 | |
| Previous Owner | Boutah Lynda | $64,928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,550 | $239,757 | $60,000 | $179,757 |
| 2024 | $4,550 | $239,757 | $60,000 | $179,757 |
| 2023 | $4,551 | $242,126 | $40,000 | $202,126 |
| 2022 | $4,228 | $196,783 | $40,000 | $156,783 |
| 2021 | $4,124 | $183,367 | $40,000 | $143,367 |
| 2020 | $3,611 | $159,001 | $40,000 | $119,001 |
| 2019 | $3,731 | $160,124 | $40,000 | $120,124 |
| 2018 | $3,465 | $148,727 | $18,000 | $130,727 |
| 2017 | $3,305 | $137,417 | $18,000 | $119,417 |
| 2016 | $2,979 | $123,860 | $18,000 | $105,860 |
| 2015 | $2,437 | $98,100 | $15,000 | $83,100 |
| 2014 | $2,437 | $98,100 | $15,000 | $83,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map