811 State Route 348 West Union, OH 45693
Estimated Value: $72,577 - $209,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 State Route 348, West Union, OH 45693 and is currently estimated at $150,644, approximately $130 per square foot. 811 State Route 348 is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including West Union Elementary School and West Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Black Alma
Bought by
Delgrosso David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Bought by
Delgrosso Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Black Jeffrey L
Bought by
D & J Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1995
Bought by
Black Jeffrey L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgrosso David | -- | None Available | |
| Delgrosso Robert | $20,000 | -- | |
| D & J Partnership | $8,000 | -- | |
| Black Jeffrey L | $9,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $427 | $12,570 | $4,240 | $8,330 |
| 2024 | $213 | $12,570 | $4,240 | $8,330 |
| 2023 | $225 | $11,210 | $4,240 | $6,970 |
| 2022 | $380 | $7,950 | $3,150 | $4,800 |
| 2021 | $292 | $4,520 | $3,150 | $1,370 |
| 2020 | $170 | $4,520 | $3,150 | $1,370 |
| 2019 | $170 | $4,520 | $3,150 | $1,370 |
| 2018 | $160 | $4,340 | $3,150 | $1,190 |
| 2017 | $157 | $4,340 | $3,150 | $1,190 |
| 2016 | $157 | $4,340 | $3,150 | $1,190 |
| 2015 | $151 | $4,310 | $2,520 | $1,790 |
| 2014 | $151 | $4,310 | $2,520 | $1,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map