811 Sunset Dr Dwight, IL 60420
Estimated Value: $222,444 - $258,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Sunset Dr, Dwight, IL 60420 and is currently estimated at $244,861, approximately $159 per square foot. 811 Sunset Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Dwight Common School, Dwight High School, and Dwight Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Dietz Janeen F and Grubbs Karen M
Bought by
Kray Lance P and Kray Ronda R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
Kelly Michael J and Joseph L Kelley Estate
Bought by
Dietz Janeen F and Grubbs Karen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kray Lance P | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Dietz Janeen F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,492 | $65,864 | $10,291 | $55,573 |
| 2023 | $4,853 | $60,150 | $9,398 | $50,752 |
| 2022 | $4,879 | $59,352 | $9,398 | $49,954 |
| 2021 | $4,745 | $57,623 | $9,124 | $48,499 |
| 2020 | $4,740 | $57,053 | $9,034 | $48,019 |
| 2019 | $5,140 | $52,569 | $8,579 | $43,990 |
| 2018 | $3,970 | $50,671 | $8,281 | $42,390 |
| 2017 | $3,558 | $46,615 | $7,618 | $38,997 |
| 2016 | $3,317 | $44,018 | $7,194 | $36,824 |
| 2015 | $3,441 | $44,689 | $7,304 | $37,385 |
| 2013 | $4,011 | $52,528 | $7,803 | $44,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map