Seller's Agent in 2014
William Sole
Sancken Sole Realty
(815) 252-8456
78 in this area
187 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $243,000
PURSUANT TO SHORT SALE BANK APPROVAL, NO INSPECTIONS/SURVEY PROVIDED, SOLD AS-IS, RANCH 3 BDMR 2 BATH ATTACHED 2.5 CAR GARAGE, MATURE TREES, NICELY LANDSCAPED. BEAUTIFUL LOCATION. LARGE LIVINGROOM, UPDATED KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERTOPS. 200 AMP ELECTRIC BREAKER BOX.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sancken Sole Realty License #471000241 Listed on: 10/15/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schou Douglas A | $107,000 | -- | |
| Richardson Robert E | $144,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardson Robert E | $141,391 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2014 10/15/14 | Sold | $107,000 | -10.1% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2014 09/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2014 04/11/14 | Price Changed | $119,000 | -5.5% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2013 10/15/13 | For Sale | $125,900 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,351 | $53,427 | $10,838 | $42,589 |
| 2023 | $3,835 | $48,792 | $9,898 | $38,894 |
| 2022 | $3,782 | $47,355 | $9,898 | $37,457 |
| 2021 | $3,675 | $45,976 | $9,610 | $36,366 |
| 2020 | $3,669 | $45,521 | $9,515 | $36,006 |
| 2019 | $3,640 | $43,230 | $9,036 | $34,194 |
| 2018 | $3,579 | $41,769 | $8,722 | $33,047 |
| 2017 | $3,239 | $38,426 | $8,024 | $30,402 |
| 2016 | $3,042 | $36,285 | $7,577 | $28,708 |
| 2015 | $3,150 | $36,837 | $7,692 | $29,145 |
| 2013 | $4,121 | $42,665 | $8,217 | $34,448 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
William Sole
Sancken Sole Realty
(815) 252-8456
78 in this area
187 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jenny Johnson
Sancken Sole Realty
(815) 405-2326
40 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08468145
APN: 05-05-09-429-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.