811 SW Hailey Ave Pendleton, OR 97801
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $316,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 SW Hailey Ave, Pendleton, OR 97801 and is currently estimated at $286,442, approximately $153 per square foot. 811 SW Hailey Ave is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Sunridge Middle School, Pendleton High School, and Pendleton Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
Sold by
Brandvold Family Living Trust and Brandvold Terrance L
Bought by
Brandvold Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Brandvold Terrance L and Brandvold Beverlee J
Bought by
Brandvold Family Living Trust and Brandvold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Ottosen Judith Ann and Shank Kenneth W
Bought by
Brandvold Terrance and Brandvold Beverlee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandvold Robert E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brandvold Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brandvold Terrance | $107,000 | Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,268 | $123,170 | $23,490 | $99,680 |
| 2024 | $2,215 | $119,590 | $22,810 | $96,780 |
| 2023 | $2,162 | $116,110 | $22,150 | $93,960 |
| 2022 | $2,039 | $112,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,051 | $109,451 | $20,888 | $88,563 |
| 2020 | $1,981 | $106,270 | $23,910 | $82,360 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $100,180 | $22,530 | $77,650 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $97,270 | $21,870 | $75,400 |
| 2016 | $1,775 | $94,440 | $21,230 | $73,210 |
| 2015 | $1,732 | $86,430 | $19,430 | $67,000 |
| 2014 | $1,698 | $86,430 | $19,430 | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map