811 Tower Blvd Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $324,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Tower Blvd, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $268,080, approximately $111 per square foot. 811 Tower Blvd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Gen. Johnnie Wilson Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,858 | $69,293 | $10,514 | $58,779 |
| 2023 | $3,166 | $61,457 | $12,695 | $48,762 |
| 2022 | $3,139 | $61,457 | $12,695 | $48,762 |
| 2021 | $3,138 | $61,457 | $12,695 | $48,762 |
| 2020 | $3,075 | $52,310 | $10,810 | $41,500 |
| 2019 | $3,058 | $52,310 | $10,810 | $41,500 |
| 2018 | $2,780 | $52,310 | $10,810 | $41,500 |
| 2017 | $2,501 | $40,310 | $10,680 | $29,630 |
| 2016 | $2,480 | $40,310 | $10,680 | $29,630 |
| 2015 | $2,340 | $40,310 | $10,680 | $29,630 |
| 2014 | $2,676 | $46,230 | $12,250 | $33,980 |
| 2013 | $2,656 | $46,230 | $12,250 | $33,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map