Estimated Value: $296,640 - $310,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Townsend Blvd, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $303,410, approximately $178 per square foot. 811 Townsend Blvd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Towne Point Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,471 | $250,300 | $93,300 | $157,000 |
| 2024 | $1,421 | $250,300 | $93,300 | $157,000 |
| 2023 | $1,004 | $34,100 | $9,700 | $24,400 |
| 2022 | $970 | $34,100 | $9,700 | $24,400 |
| 2021 | $935 | $34,100 | $9,700 | $24,400 |
| 2020 | $903 | $34,100 | $9,700 | $24,400 |
| 2019 | $854 | $34,100 | $9,700 | $24,400 |
| 2018 | $779 | $34,100 | $9,700 | $24,400 |
| 2017 | $766 | $34,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $769 | $34,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $768 | $34,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $770 | $34,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map