Seller's Agent in 2023
Richard Hudnut
RE/MAX
(515) 577-2228
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $321,000
So many extras in this home - over 2,900 sq. ft of living space. All bedrooms are extra large with nice sized closets. All full baths. First floor laundry - Mudroom that goes out to a fully fenced almost 1/2 acre yard!! Kitchen has a wall of cupboards, granite countertops, and 6 ft. a near perfect cooking environment. And the hardwood flooring is also just beautiful! There is a nice gas fireplace in the family room. Basement is almost completely finished with the rest used at storage. The radon mitigation system has already been installed as the waterproofing/battery back sump pumps. The 2 bedrooms in basement are able to fit a king size bed plus more and the family room is perfect for game night or gatherings. So many home improvements including: gutters, HVAC, Refrigerator, complete water-proof basement with 2 battery backup sump pumps. Also a completely privacy fenced HUGE backyard.
Dexter is around 31 miles to downtown, and right off the interstate.
Last Buyer's Agent
Margaret Tiernan
Stuart Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urquhart Alicia K | $280,000 | -- | |
| Valentine Zachary | -- | None Available | |
| Valentine Zachary | $237,000 | None Available | |
| Dupuy Kevin P | $20,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Urquhart Alicia K | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valentine Zachary | $242,095 | |
| Previous Owner | Dupuy Kevin P | $15,375 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2023 03/10/23 | Sold | $280,000 | -6.4% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2023 02/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/23/2023 01/23/23 | For Sale | $298,999 | 0.0% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2023 01/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2022 12/12/22 | Price Changed | $298,999 | -3.5% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2022 10/17/22 | For Sale | $310,000 | +30.8% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2018 04/06/18 | Sold | $237,000 | -1.3% | $151 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/06/2018 04/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2017 10/04/17 | For Sale | $240,000 | +17.6% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2016 04/04/16 | Sold | $204,000 | -2.4% | $130 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/04/2016 04/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/13/2016 01/13/16 | For Sale | $209,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,050 | $291,240 | $16,650 | $274,590 |
| 2024 | $3,242 | $279,800 | $16,650 | $263,150 |
| 2023 | $3,242 | $279,800 | $16,650 | $263,150 |
| 2022 | $2,772 | $244,940 | $16,650 | $228,290 |
| 2021 | $2,772 | $218,850 | $16,650 | $202,200 |
| 2020 | $3,210 | $201,840 | $16,650 | $185,190 |
| 2019 | $3,160 | $201,840 | $16,650 | $185,190 |
| 2018 | $3,160 | $187,950 | $16,650 | $171,300 |
| 2017 | $3,038 | $171,570 | $15,650 | $155,920 |
| 2016 | $2,854 | $171,940 | $15,650 | $156,290 |
| 2015 | $2,860 | $171,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,728 | $171,940 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Richard Hudnut
RE/MAX
(515) 577-2228
111 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Jeri Hudnut
RE/MAX
(515) 360-7873
66 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Margaret Tiernan
Stuart Realty LLC
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Dan Wilson
SoldWilson Real Estate and Auc
(515) 371-1151
47 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 662252
APN: 13-31-228-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.