811 William Thomas Dr Kennett Square, PA 19348
East Marlborough NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,000 - $831,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,869
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 William Thomas Dr, Kennett Square, PA 19348 and is currently estimated at $764,700, approximately $266 per square foot. 811 William Thomas Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Charles F. Patton Middle School, and Unionville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Sold by
Siegel Robert L
Bought by
Siegel Robert L and Laventer Denise L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Siegel Robert L and Siegel Barbara L K
Bought by
Siegel Robert L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siegel Robert L | -- | Attorney | |
| Siegel Robert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $229,600 | $56,450 | $173,150 |
| 2024 | $1,546 | $229,600 | $56,450 | $173,150 |
| 2023 | $8,993 | $229,600 | $56,450 | $173,150 |
| 2022 | $7,300 | $229,600 | $56,450 | $173,150 |
| 2021 | $1,546 | $229,600 | $56,450 | $173,150 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $229,600 | $56,450 | $173,150 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $229,600 | $56,450 | $173,150 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $229,600 | $56,450 | $173,150 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $229,600 | $56,450 | $173,150 |
| 2016 | $910 | $229,600 | $56,450 | $173,150 |
| 2015 | $910 | $229,600 | $56,450 | $173,150 |
| 2014 | $910 | $229,600 | $56,450 | $173,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map