814 William Thomas Dr Kennett Square, PA 19348
East Marlborough NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,000 - $815,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 William Thomas Dr, Kennett Square, PA 19348 and is currently estimated at $783,597, approximately $288 per square foot. 814 William Thomas Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Charles F. Patton Middle School, and Unionville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Hudson Kenneth D and Hudson Dorothy L
Bought by
Marcantuno Daniel and Marcantuno Alison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,859
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$550,738
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcantuno Daniel | $460,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marcantuno Daniel | $368,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,587 | $235,740 | $61,160 | $174,580 |
| 2024 | $1,587 | $235,740 | $61,160 | $174,580 |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $235,740 | $61,160 | $174,580 |
| 2022 | $9,101 | $235,740 | $61,160 | $174,580 |
| 2021 | $1,587 | $235,740 | $61,160 | $174,580 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $235,740 | $61,160 | $174,580 |
| 2019 | $1,545 | $235,740 | $61,160 | $174,580 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $235,740 | $61,160 | $174,580 |
| 2017 | $1,545 | $235,740 | $61,160 | $174,580 |
| 2016 | $935 | $235,740 | $61,160 | $174,580 |
| 2015 | $935 | $235,740 | $61,160 | $174,580 |
| 2014 | $935 | $235,740 | $61,160 | $174,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map