811 Willow Way Prince Frederick, MD 20678
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $597,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 Willow Way, Prince Frederick, MD 20678 and is currently estimated at $482,675, approximately $277 per square foot. 811 Willow Way is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Barstow Elementary School, Plum Point Middle School, and Huntingtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1987
Sold by
Ridge Valley Construction Co
Bought by
Dinardo Charles D and Dinardo Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
10.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1987
Sold by
Bright Eldon M and Bright Paul W
Bought by
Ridge Valley Construction Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,920
Interest Rate
10.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinardo Charles D | $136,000 | -- | |
| Ridge Valley Construction Co | $29,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dinardo Charles D | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ridge Valley Construction Co | $23,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,069 | $449,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,748 | $419,900 | $180,600 | $239,300 |
| 2023 | $4,187 | $402,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,222 | $386,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,025 | $369,100 | $180,600 | $188,500 |
| 2020 | $4,025 | $365,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,006 | $362,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,959 | $359,400 | $180,600 | $178,800 |
| 2017 | $3,905 | $349,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $339,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,300 | $329,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,300 | $329,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map