831 Willow Way Prince Frederick, MD 20678
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $586,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 Willow Way, Prince Frederick, MD 20678 and is currently estimated at $525,177, approximately $281 per square foot. 831 Willow Way is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Barstow Elementary School, Plum Point Middle School, and Huntingtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Jost Sr Charles A
Bought by
Jost Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Hertz Sanford G and Hertz Joyce R
Bought by
Jost Charles A and Jost Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1988
Sold by
Ridge Valley Const Co
Bought by
Hertz Sanford G and Hertz Joyce R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,900
Interest Rate
10.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jost Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jost Charles A | $227,000 | -- | |
| Hertz Sanford G | $181,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hertz Sanford G | $144,900 | |
| Closed | Jost Charles A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,448 | $484,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,122 | $454,600 | $209,900 | $244,700 |
| 2023 | $4,776 | $439,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,612 | $423,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,224 | $408,100 | $209,900 | $198,200 |
| 2020 | $4,417 | $403,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,184 | $398,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,135 | $394,200 | $209,900 | $184,300 |
| 2017 | $4,326 | $391,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $389,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,272 | $387,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,272 | $387,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map