8110 Chicory Ln Black Hawk, SD 57718
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $597,987
3
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
15.16
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8110 Chicory Ln, Black Hawk, SD 57718 and is currently estimated at $492,247. 8110 Chicory Ln is a home with nearby schools including Sturgis Brown High School - 01.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,886 | $378,686 | $141,355 | $237,331 |
| 2024 | $3,936 | $378,686 | $141,355 | $237,331 |
| 2023 | $3,906 | $360,654 | $134,624 | $226,030 |
| 2022 | $3,192 | $280,860 | $106,295 | $174,565 |
| 2021 | $3,095 | $264,990 | $106,295 | $158,695 |
| 2020 | $2,951 | $252,371 | $101,233 | $151,138 |
| 2019 | $2,914 | $240,353 | $96,412 | $143,941 |
| 2018 | $2,924 | $240,353 | $96,412 | $143,941 |
| 2017 | $3,061 | $240,353 | $96,412 | $143,941 |
| 2016 | $3,061 | $240,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,256 | $240,353 | $96,412 | $143,941 |
| 2013 | -- | $180,824 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map