8110 Prestwick Cir Duluth, GA 30097
Estimated Value: $1,323,346 - $1,586,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,120
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8110 Prestwick Cir, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $1,494,337, approximately $291 per square foot. 8110 Prestwick Cir is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Johns Creek Elementary School, Riverwatch Middle School, and Lambert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Oh Sang W
Bought by
Oh Sang W and Oh Ok J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$375,700
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,118,637
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oh Sang W | -- | -- | |
| Oh Sang W | $800,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oh Sang W | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Oh Sang W | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,141 | $550,080 | $100,000 | $450,080 |
| 2024 | $2,141 | $501,004 | $80,000 | $421,004 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $527,196 | $72,000 | $455,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map