8111 Custer Rd Bethesda, MD 20814
Edgemoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,240,000 - $1,701,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8111 Custer Rd, Bethesda, MD 20814 and is currently estimated at $1,465,209, approximately $640 per square foot. 8111 Custer Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bradley Hills Elementary School, Thomas W. Pyle Middle School, and Walt Whitman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Wagman Patricia R
Bought by
Brown Patricia and Brown K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1995
Sold by
Bode Matthew S
Bought by
Wagman Patricia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Wagman Patricia R | $297,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,824 | $1,039,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,824 | $876,700 | $625,300 | $251,400 |
| 2023 | $10,112 | $876,700 | $625,300 | $251,400 |
| 2022 | $7,066 | $876,700 | $625,300 | $251,400 |
| 2021 | $11,755 | $1,075,300 | $595,500 | $479,800 |
| 2020 | $8,972 | $1,075,300 | $595,500 | $479,800 |
| 2019 | $11,686 | $1,075,300 | $595,500 | $479,800 |
| 2018 | $11,984 | $1,103,200 | $567,100 | $536,100 |
| 2017 | $12,297 | $1,095,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,088,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,031 | $1,081,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,031 | $1,040,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map