Seller's Agent in 2015
Hazel Cooper
Crossroads Real Estate Group LLC
(317) 294-2699
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $243,000
Great floor plan Kitchen opens to great room with Vaulted Ceiling & Laminate hardwood floors, 16x12 Master with full bath, large walk-in closet, linen closet and laminate floors. Split bedrooms for privacy. Easy to care for landscaping w/ privacy fence. Attached 2 car garage with peg broad. Easy to show, possession @ closing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Crossroads Real Estate Group LLC License #RB14024416 Listed on: 09/09/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Chancung Lian
Mang Tha Real Estate, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lian Ceu Hnin | -- | Mtc | |
| Wolma Beverly A | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Beverly A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lian Ceu Hnin | $116,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Beverly A | $54,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2015 10/20/15 | Sold | $122,900 | 0.0% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2015 09/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2015 09/09/15 | For Sale | $122,900 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,722 | $246,700 | $25,500 | $221,200 |
| 2024 | $2,751 | $215,200 | $25,500 | $189,700 |
| 2023 | $2,751 | $214,200 | $25,500 | $188,700 |
| 2022 | $2,507 | $190,900 | $25,500 | $165,400 |
| 2021 | $1,940 | $147,700 | $25,500 | $122,200 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $142,600 | $25,500 | $117,100 |
| 2019 | $1,680 | $131,300 | $21,000 | $110,300 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $126,100 | $21,000 | $105,100 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $108,300 | $21,000 | $87,300 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $109,400 | $21,000 | $88,400 |
| 2014 | $997 | $103,900 | $21,000 | $82,900 |
| 2013 | $1,065 | $103,900 | $21,000 | $82,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Hazel Cooper
Crossroads Real Estate Group LLC
(317) 294-2699
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Chancung Lian
Mang Tha Real Estate, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21375559
APN: 49-14-22-105-030.000-500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.