8111 Simpson Farm Rd Owings, MD 20736
Estimated Value: $631,000 - $731,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,606
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8111 Simpson Farm Rd, Owings, MD 20736 and is currently estimated at $671,684, approximately $257 per square foot. 8111 Simpson Farm Rd is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mount Harmony Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Potter Michael T and Potter Joan E
Bought by
Smith Jane A and Smith Raymond S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1994
Sold by
Mt Harmony Dev Ptnrs
Bought by
Potter Michael T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,044
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jane A | $275,000 | -- | |
| Potter Michael T | $272,272 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Potter Michael T | $245,044 | |
| Closed | Smith Jane A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,977 | $533,400 | $158,400 | $375,000 |
| 2024 | $5,679 | $506,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,192 | $479,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,906 | $451,900 | $158,400 | $293,500 |
| 2021 | $4,782 | $445,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,782 | $438,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,729 | $431,600 | $158,400 | $273,200 |
| 2018 | $4,576 | $418,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,493 | $404,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $391,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,422 | $391,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,422 | $391,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map