8111 Solley Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $488,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8111 Solley Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $458,619, approximately $382 per square foot. 8111 Solley Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Freetown Elementary School, Marley Middle School, and Glen Burnie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1994
Sold by
Heinz Charles J
Bought by
Higgins Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
9.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1990
Sold by
Trenor Courtlandt A
Bought by
Heinz Charles J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Michael L | $145,000 | -- | |
| Heinz Charles J | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Higgins Michael L | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,408 | $392,600 | $170,500 | $222,100 |
| 2024 | $3,408 | $371,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,300 | $351,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,071 | $330,400 | $155,500 | $174,900 |
| 2021 | $765 | $323,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,927 | $316,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,878 | $309,000 | $140,500 | $168,500 |
| 2018 | $765 | $297,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,702 | $285,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $765 | $273,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $765 | $273,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $273,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map