8111 W Florence Ave Phoenix, AZ 85043
Estrella Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,626 - $462,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8111 W Florence Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043 and is currently estimated at $435,407, approximately $185 per square foot. 8111 W Florence Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tuscano Elementary School, Santa Maria Middle School, and Sierra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Corn Casey M and Corn Laura L
Bought by
Corn Casey M and Corn Lisa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,210
Outstanding Balance
$106,560
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Corn Casey M and Corn Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,100
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corn Casey M | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Corn Casey M | $182,225 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corn Casey M | $151,210 | |
| Closed | Corn Casey M | $173,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,903 | $15,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,689 | $14,603 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,689 | $30,680 | $6,130 | $24,550 |
| 2022 | $1,643 | $22,750 | $4,550 | $18,200 |
| 2021 | $1,555 | $22,010 | $4,400 | $17,610 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $20,120 | $4,020 | $16,100 |
| 2019 | $1,484 | $18,620 | $3,720 | $14,900 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $17,650 | $3,530 | $14,120 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $15,530 | $3,100 | $12,430 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $14,180 | $2,830 | $11,350 |
| 2015 | $1,140 | $12,970 | $2,590 | $10,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map