8112 Dodge Ave Unit Bldg-Unit Warren, MI 48089
Southeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,000 - $122,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8112 Dodge Ave Unit Bldg-Unit, Warren, MI 48089 and is currently estimated at $97,827, approximately $145 per square foot. 8112 Dodge Ave Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lincoln Middle School, Lincoln High School, and Center Line Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Vne Three Llc
Bought by
Cook Family Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Npu Llc
Bought by
Vne Three Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2006
Sold by
Omotoso Michael
Bought by
N P U Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,200
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Miller Robert H and Miller Valerie
Bought by
Omotoso Michael O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,200
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Family Properties Llc | $40,000 | Devon Title Agency | |
| Vne Three Llc | $28,500 | None Available | |
| N P U Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Omotoso Michael O | $51,500 | Lawyers Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Omotoso Michael O | $41,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,574 | $38,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15 | $33,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $25,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,444 | $20,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,410 | $19,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $18,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $16,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $799 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $787 | $11,860 | $1,920 | $9,940 |
| 2016 | $781 | $11,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map