8112 Overlook Ct Frederick, MD 21702
Clover Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $616,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,991
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8112 Overlook Ct, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $552,653, approximately $277 per square foot. 8112 Overlook Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Yellow Springs Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Liu C Chiang Revocable Trust
Bought by
Mei Lin Chiang Wu Revocable Trust and Wu Chiang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Chiang Chen and Chiang Mei Lin
Bought by
Chiang Wu Mei Ling
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1988
Sold by
Bowersox Michael J and Jo Ann
Bought by
Chiang Chen and Mei Lin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
10.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mei Lin Chiang Wu Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chiang Wu Mei Ling | -- | -- | |
| Chiang Chen | $226,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chiang Chen | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,850 | $439,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,850 | $406,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,424 | $373,300 | $93,100 | $280,200 |
| 2022 | $4,233 | $356,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,853 | $340,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,853 | $324,200 | $93,100 | $231,100 |
| 2019 | $3,825 | $321,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,831 | $319,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,770 | $317,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,412 | $307,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,412 | $297,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,412 | $287,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map