NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $660,978 - $745,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,700 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 29, 2012

Last sale price $393,000 $106 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,799 / mo

67 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2012

Welcome Home! This stunning brick and vinyl front home has it all. If you are looking for that perfect home with the perfect living area / basement / outdoor entertaining, here it is. This beauty features almost 4,000 sq feet, gourmet kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless appliances, and cabinets are ideal for the chef! 5 spacious bedrooms with a master suite for those that love a deluxe master bathroom featuring granite tops/upgraded vanity/corner soaking jacuzzi tub/tile shower with custom glass, full finished basement with an additional unfinished area perfect for storage, custom trim package throughout, formal living and dining room, surround sound, an outdoor entertaining area featuring paver patio/retaining wall/complete kitchen with grill and fridge/hot tub and more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Cullather

Real Broker LLC License #0225089565 Listed on: 08/01/2012

Real Broker LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Eric Dunkum

Harris & Assoc, Inc License #0225039297

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,481

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Sprinkler System
  • Zoning described as R25

HOA Fees

  • $28 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,700 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 014
  • Assessor Parcel Number 767-647-52-52-00000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,481

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

2 Acres

HOA Fees

$28 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.0002
  • Ownership: Individuals
  • Subdivision Name: The Highlands
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Transitional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 3700.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Dead End
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Disclosure on File
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Home Owners Association
  • Association Fee: 85.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Matoaca

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 767-647-52-52-00000
  • Zoning Description: R25

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3480.8
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 014

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Gates
  • High School: Matoaca

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2012
Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$393,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-1.75%
Current Estimated Value
$705,995

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$312,995
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.45%
Original Mortgage
$393,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,699
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$434,296

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Nate Frederick
Bought by
Smith Shawn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$254,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Lifestyle Builders And De
Bought by
Frederick Nat A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$293,650
Interest Rate
5.94%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brockington John H $393,000 --
Smith Shawn $460,000 --
Frederick Nat A $367,103 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brockington John H $393,000
Previous Owner Smith Shawn $254,000
Previous Owner Frederick Nat A $293,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/29/2012 11/29/12 Sold $393,000 -1.8% $106 / Sq Ft
10/07/2012 10/07/12 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2012 08/01/12 For Sale $400,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $25 $578,000 $89,200 $488,800
2024 $25 $546,500 $89,200 $457,300
2023 $4,582 $503,500 $77,100 $426,400
2022 $4,268 $463,900 $77,100 $386,800
2021 $25 $422,900 $77,100 $345,800
2020 $3,857 $406,000 $77,100 $328,900
2019 $3,793 $399,300 $77,000 $322,300
2018 $3,742 $393,900 $76,000 $317,900
2017 $3,762 $391,900 $74,000 $317,900
2016 $3,717 $387,200 $74,000 $313,200
2015 $3,613 $376,400 $72,000 $304,400
2014 $3,605 $375,500 $72,000 $303,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1219578

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 767-64-75-25-200-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.