8113 Cindy Ln Bethesda, MD 20817
Seven Locks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,215,000 - $1,445,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8113 Cindy Ln, Bethesda, MD 20817 and is currently estimated at $1,312,721, approximately $535 per square foot. 8113 Cindy Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Seven Locks Elementary School, Cabin John Middle School, and Winston Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Fanshel Michael B and Fanshel Debra A
Bought by
Fanshel Michael B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1987
Bought by
Fanshel Michael B and D A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fanshel Michael B | -- | None Available | |
| Fanshel Michael B | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,601 | $999,300 | $449,400 | $549,900 |
| 2024 | $11,601 | $943,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,232 | $886,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,695 | $830,700 | $449,400 | $381,300 |
| 2021 | $8,972 | $823,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,850 | $815,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,630 | $808,000 | $449,400 | $358,600 |
| 2018 | $8,620 | $808,000 | $449,400 | $358,600 |
| 2017 | $9,187 | $808,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,631 | $826,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,631 | $799,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,631 | $771,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map