Estimated Value: $453,000 - $566,359
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,215
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81133 Avenida Gonzalez, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $524,340, approximately $236 per square foot. 81133 Avenida Gonzalez is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lyndon B. Johnson Elementary School, Indio Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Morris Gregory and Morris Jessica
Bought by
Loza Jose Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,100
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$390,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Pang Valerie
Bought by
Morris Gregory and Morris Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Gha Paloma Group Llc
Bought by
Pang Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,600
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loza Jose Antonio | $230,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Morris Gregory | $450,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pang Valerie | $422,500 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loza Jose Antonio | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Gregory | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pang Valerie | $337,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,608 | $296,164 | $74,035 | $222,129 |
| 2023 | $4,608 | $284,665 | $71,161 | $213,504 |
| 2022 | $4,282 | $279,084 | $69,766 | $209,318 |
| 2021 | $4,127 | $273,613 | $68,399 | $205,214 |
| 2020 | $3,894 | $270,808 | $67,698 | $203,110 |
| 2019 | $3,801 | $265,499 | $66,371 | $199,128 |
| 2018 | $3,712 | $260,294 | $65,070 | $195,224 |
| 2017 | $3,642 | $255,192 | $63,795 | $191,397 |
| 2016 | $3,588 | $250,190 | $62,545 | $187,645 |
| 2015 | $3,520 | $246,433 | $61,606 | $184,827 |
| 2014 | $3,345 | $232,000 | $58,000 | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map