8114 8th Ave SW Seattle, WA 98106
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,460 - $926,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8114 8th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106 and is currently estimated at $836,365, approximately $702 per square foot. 8114 8th Ave SW is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Concord International Elementary School, Denny International Middle School, and Chief Sealth International High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1987
Sold by
Geiss David W
Bought by
Geiss Cynthia L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geiss Cynthia L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,302 | $691,000 | $310,000 | $381,000 |
| 2023 | $6,392 | $633,000 | $284,000 | $349,000 |
| 2022 | $7,102 | $681,000 | $241,000 | $440,000 |
| 2021 | $6,501 | $712,000 | $228,000 | $484,000 |
| 2020 | $6,361 | $615,000 | $209,000 | $406,000 |
| 2018 | $5,426 | $614,000 | $213,000 | $401,000 |
| 2017 | $4,570 | $503,000 | $175,000 | $328,000 |
| 2016 | $3,653 | $434,000 | $152,000 | $282,000 |
| 2015 | $3,109 | $332,000 | $99,000 | $233,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $286,000 | $92,000 | $194,000 |