8114 Camelback Place Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,442 - $344,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
673
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8114 Camelback Place, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $323,361, approximately $480 per square foot. 8114 Camelback Place is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Wiltse Ross E
Bought by
Quigley Maureen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quigley Maureen | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,159 | $122,481 | $75,330 | $47,151 |
| 2024 | $2,107 | $120,080 | $73,853 | $46,227 |
| 2023 | $2,107 | $117,726 | $72,405 | $45,321 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $115,419 | $70,986 | $44,433 |
| 2021 | $2,073 | $113,157 | $69,595 | $43,562 |
| 2019 | $1,996 | $109,803 | $67,532 | $42,271 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $107,651 | $66,208 | $41,443 |
| 2017 | $1,866 | $105,541 | $64,910 | $40,631 |
| 2016 | $1,805 | $103,473 | $63,638 | $39,835 |
| 2015 | $1,778 | $101,920 | $62,683 | $39,237 |
| 2014 | $1,744 | $99,925 | $61,456 | $38,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map