Estimated Value: $359,046 - $378,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8114 E Kilarea Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209 and is currently estimated at $368,512, approximately $243 per square foot. 8114 E Kilarea Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Boulder Creek Elementary School, Desert Ridge Jr. High School, and Desert Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Poole Joseph W and Poole Barbar E
Bought by
Jochim Troy and Jochim Clare
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,200
Outstanding Balance
$231,069
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
Conley Thomas D
Bought by
Poole Joseph W and Poole Barbara E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Conley Thomas D and Conley Betty E
Bought by
Conley Thomas D and Thomas D Conley Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Bohne Ed W and Bohne Muriel L
Bought by
Conley Thomas D and Conley Betty E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jochim Troy | $314,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Poole Joseph W | $160,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Conley Thomas D | -- | -- | |
| Conley Thomas D | $176,500 | Capital Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jochim Troy | $251,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,532 | $17,087 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,924 | $16,273 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $26,130 | $5,220 | $20,910 |
| 2022 | $1,881 | $22,030 | $4,400 | $17,630 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $20,100 | $4,020 | $16,080 |
| 2020 | $1,653 | $18,110 | $3,620 | $14,490 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $16,770 | $3,350 | $13,420 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $16,010 | $3,200 | $12,810 |
| 2017 | $1,412 | $15,710 | $3,140 | $12,570 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $14,730 | $2,940 | $11,790 |
| 2015 | $1,343 | $14,410 | $2,880 | $11,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map