8115 Kentucky Ave S Bloomington, MN 55438
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000 - $697,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8115 Kentucky Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55438 and is currently estimated at $640,376, approximately $408 per square foot. 8115 Kentucky Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Poplar Bridge Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,544 | $604,900 | $231,900 | $373,000 |
| 2023 | $8,519 | $613,900 | $244,100 | $369,800 |
| 2022 | $8,300 | $600,300 | $244,100 | $356,200 |
| 2021 | $7,302 | $493,900 | $189,200 | $304,700 |
| 2020 | $6,513 | $466,300 | $183,800 | $282,500 |
| 2019 | $5,471 | $484,300 | $183,800 | $300,500 |
| 2018 | $6,594 | $409,600 | $181,700 | $227,900 |
| 2017 | $6,017 | $381,300 | $164,000 | $217,300 |
| 2016 | $6,421 | $371,400 | $148,400 | $223,000 |
| 2015 | $6,817 | $350,600 | $142,800 | $207,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $308,500 | $138,400 | $170,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map