8115 Marilyn Dr Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $164,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8115 Marilyn Dr, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $142,376, approximately $99 per square foot. 8115 Marilyn Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including L.L. Owen Elementary School, Edgewood Elementary School, and Coleman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Gateway Mortgage Group Llc
Bought by
Simmons Michael S and Kelly Patti J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,109
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2016
Sold by
Wilson And Associates P L L C
Bought by
Gateway Mortgage Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Seitz Ginger A
Bought by
Tucker Lilton S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,062
Interest Rate
4.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Seitz Ginger A and Runion Ginger A
Bought by
Seitz Jerry D and Seitz Ginger A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Bought by
Runion Ginger A and Po Box 1982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
Bought by
Seitz Jerry D and Po Box 1982
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Michael S | $60,000 | -- | |
| Gateway Mortgage Group Llc | $151,831 | -- | |
| Tucker Lilton S | -- | -- | |
| Seitz Jerry D | -- | -- | |
| Runion Ginger A | -- | -- | |
| Seitz Jerry D | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Michael S | $51,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker Lilton S | $116,062 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,205 | $24,370 | $1,160 | $23,210 |
| 2024 | $1,116 | $24,370 | $1,160 | $23,210 |
| 2023 | $1,023 | $24,370 | $1,160 | $23,210 |
| 2022 | $930 | $18,810 | $800 | $18,010 |
| 2021 | $823 | $18,810 | $800 | $18,010 |
| 2020 | $823 | $18,810 | $800 | $18,010 |
| 2019 | $823 | $18,810 | $800 | $18,010 |
| 2018 | $823 | $18,810 | $800 | $18,010 |
| 2017 | $741 | $16,940 | $800 | $16,140 |
| 2016 | $741 | $16,940 | $800 | $16,140 |
| 2015 | $737 | $16,940 | $800 | $16,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,940 | $800 | $16,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map