8115 Pebble Cove Ct Bakersfield, CA 93312
Riverlakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $841,000 - $1,102,353
2
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$1,050/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8115 Pebble Cove Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $944,588, approximately $1,049 per square foot. 8115 Pebble Cove Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Endeavour Elementary School, Centennial High School, and Olive Knolls Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Spasiano Michael C and Spasiano Trust
Bought by
Spasiano Michael C and Kyle P Spasiano Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Yu George C and Daniels Yu Mary K
Bought by
Chai Alex S and Yu Mimi C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2002
Sold by
Yu George C and Daniels Yu Mary K
Bought by
Yu George C and Daniels Yu Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,400
Outstanding Balance
$89,661
Interest Rate
7.17%
Estimated Equity
$854,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
Spasiano David Patrick
Bought by
Spasiano David Patrick and The Spasiano Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1998
Sold by
Coleman Homes Inc
Bought by
Yu George C and Daniels Yu Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spasiano Michael C | -- | None Available | |
| Chai Alex S | -- | -- | |
| Yu George C | $145,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Spasiano David Patrick | -- | -- | |
| Yu George C | $270,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yu George C | $217,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Yu George C | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,689 | $441,716 | $95,236 | $346,480 |
| 2024 | $7,532 | $433,056 | $93,369 | $339,687 |
| 2023 | $7,532 | $424,566 | $91,539 | $333,027 |
| 2022 | $7,365 | $416,242 | $89,745 | $326,497 |
| 2021 | $6,976 | $408,081 | $87,985 | $320,096 |
| 2020 | $6,915 | $403,899 | $87,084 | $316,815 |
| 2019 | $6,305 | $380,839 | $84,625 | $296,214 |
| 2018 | $6,354 | $366,053 | $81,340 | $284,713 |
| 2017 | $6,214 | $358,876 | $79,746 | $279,130 |
| 2016 | $5,860 | $351,840 | $78,183 | $273,657 |
| 2015 | $5,797 | $346,556 | $77,009 | $269,547 |
| 2014 | $5,671 | $339,769 | $75,501 | $264,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map