8115 Willow Way Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8115 Willow Way, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $229,919, approximately $157 per square foot. 8115 Willow Way is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1999
Sold by
Ramsey Stephen E
Bought by
Ramsey Stephen E and Ramsey Patricia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey Stephen E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,923 | $27,138 | $4,473 | $22,665 |
| 2024 | $2,923 | $32,406 | $4,404 | $28,002 |
| 2023 | $2,904 | $32,406 | $4,176 | $28,230 |
| 2022 | $1,930 | $20,520 | $4,180 | $16,340 |
| 2021 | $1,937 | $20,520 | $4,180 | $16,340 |
| 2020 | $1,951 | $20,469 | $4,180 | $16,289 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $20,469 | $4,180 | $16,289 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $17,257 | $3,780 | $13,477 |
| 2016 | $1,564 | $17,183 | $2,936 | $14,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map