8116 Rolling Glenn Dr Raleigh, NC 27616
Forestville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,569 - $377,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8116 Rolling Glenn Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616 and is currently estimated at $368,392, approximately $206 per square foot. 8116 Rolling Glenn Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Harris Creek Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Rolesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Murdock & Gannon Construction Inc
Bought by
Artrip Marsha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,445
Outstanding Balance
$79,655
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$288,737
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Artrip Marsha L | $160,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Artrip Marsha L | $160,445 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,501 | $339,723 | $90,000 | $249,723 |
| 2024 | $2,971 | $339,723 | $90,000 | $249,723 |
| 2023 | $2,563 | $233,300 | $45,000 | $188,300 |
| 2022 | $2,382 | $233,300 | $45,000 | $188,300 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $233,300 | $45,000 | $188,300 |
| 2020 | $2,248 | $233,300 | $45,000 | $188,300 |
| 2019 | $2,140 | $182,960 | $45,000 | $137,960 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $182,960 | $45,000 | $137,960 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $182,960 | $45,000 | $137,960 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $182,960 | $45,000 | $137,960 |
| 2015 | $1,932 | $184,622 | $44,000 | $140,622 |
| 2014 | $1,833 | $184,622 | $44,000 | $140,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map