8118 Sheffield Ct Jessup, MD 20794
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $360,112
Studio
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8118 Sheffield Ct, Jessup, MD 20794 and is currently estimated at $345,778, approximately $304 per square foot. 8118 Sheffield Ct is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Bollman Bridge Elementary School, Patuxent Valley Middle School, and Bethel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Pamela Battle
Bought by
Cook Russell H and Cook Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1996
Sold by
Lake Paul A
Bought by
Pamela Battle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1985
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc The
Bought by
Lake Paul A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,206
Interest Rate
11.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Russell H | $112,900 | -- | |
| Pamela Battle | $92,900 | -- | |
| Lake Paul A | $69,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lake Paul A | $71,206 | |
| Closed | Pamela Battle | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,060 | $265,600 | $125,000 | $140,600 |
| 2024 | $4,060 | $252,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,823 | $239,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,596 | $226,600 | $115,000 | $111,600 |
| 2021 | $3,371 | $218,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,371 | $210,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,258 | $203,100 | $75,000 | $128,100 |
| 2018 | $3,047 | $203,100 | $75,000 | $128,100 |
| 2017 | $3,037 | $203,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $212,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $207,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map