8119 Glencree Place Dublin, OH 43016
Estimated payment $3,940/month
Highlights
- 0.91 Acre Lot
- Wood Flooring
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Albert Chapman Elementary School Rated A
- No HOA
- Patio
About This Home
Just shy of an acre in the heart of Dublin, this rare property delivers the space you've been searching for without sacrificing convenience. Tucked into one of the area's most desirable locations, you're minutes from premier golf courses, top dining, shopping, parks, and everyday essentials. The expansive lot offers both privacy and flexibility--perfect for entertaining, creating outdoor living spaces, or simply enjoying room to spread out. Inside, the home features a bright, open layout with generous living spaces throughout. Enjoy the sleek stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, blending style and functionality for everyday living and hosting alike. This is a unique opportunity to own a spacious property in a location where land like this is hard to find.
Listing Agent
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs License #2021007856 Listed on: 05/09/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,925
Year Built
- Built in 1980
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Block Foundation
- Stucco Exterior
- Stone
Interior Spaces
- 2,401 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Outdoor Features
- Patio
- Shed
- Outbuilding
Additional Features
- 39,640 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Air
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 273-008842
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,925 | $121,980 | $40,390 | $81,590 |
| 2024 | $7,925 | $121,980 | $40,390 | $81,590 |
| 2023 | $7,815 | $121,975 | $40,390 | $81,585 |
| 2022 | $8,785 | $125,340 | $57,960 | $67,380 |
| 2021 | $9,022 | $125,340 | $57,960 | $67,380 |
| 2020 | $9,099 | $125,340 | $57,960 | $67,380 |
| 2019 | $8,290 | $112,250 | $57,960 | $54,290 |
| 2018 | $7,343 | $112,250 | $57,960 | $54,290 |
| 2017 | $7,017 | $112,250 | $57,960 | $54,290 |
| 2016 | $6,319 | $88,340 | $23,590 | $64,750 |
| 2015 | $6,360 | $88,340 | $23,590 | $64,750 |
| 2014 | $6,367 | $88,340 | $23,590 | $64,750 |
| 2013 | $3,069 | $84,140 | $22,470 | $61,670 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | For Sale | $615,000 | +50.7% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2021 05/27/21 | Sold | $408,000 | -1.7% | $170 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/09/2021 04/09/21 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $408,000 | First Ohio Title | |
| Survivorship Deed | $408,000 | First Ohio Ttl Ins Agcy Ltd | |
| Deed | $302,000 | Pm Title Llc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Valley Title And Escrow Agen | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Survivorship Deed | $184,000 | -- | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $140,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $165,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $161,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $120,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $388,827 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Closed | $388,827 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $241,600 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $183,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $164,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $130,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $120,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 226013828