$315,000

Estimated payment $1,983/month

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,688 Sq Ft
$117 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Jefferson Elementary School Rated A-
  • Lower Floor Utility Room
  • The kitchen features windows

About This Home

Welcome home to this beautifully updated gem in the heart of Rochester. Bursting with charm and modern touches, this inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers the perfect combination of style, comfort, and functionality. The renovated kitchen features sleek modern appliances and thoughtful updates, while the spacious sun-filled living room showcases gorgeous solid wood flooring and an abundance of natural light. Generously sized bedrooms and tastefully refreshed bathrooms provide comfort throughout the home. Step outside and enjoy your own private backyard retreat — the perfect space for entertaining, unwinding, or simply enjoying peaceful evenings at home.

Listing Agent

Paula Swirtz

LPT Realty, LLC Listed on: 05/13/2026

LPT Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,618

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 117x54
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Exterior
  • Metal Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 743613014580

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,618

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air, Window Unit(s)
  • Outside Features: Block, Metal
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1848
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
  • Living Area: 2688
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 840
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link, Full
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Concrete

• Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Kitchen Center Island, Kitchen Window, Natural Woodwork, Paneled Doors, Washer/Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rochester
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kellogg
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 5073283000

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 117x54
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Block

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 743613014580
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3618
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3618

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,392 $252,300 $45,000 $207,300
2023 $2,722 $230,300 $45,000 $185,300
2022 $2,322 $219,700 $45,000 $174,700
2021 $2,080 $186,400 $35,000 $151,400
2020 $2,026 $169,700 $20,000 $149,700
2019 $1,846 $160,600 $20,000 $140,600
2018 $1,546 $149,300 $20,000 $129,300
2017 $1,476 $133,700 $20,000 $113,700
2016 $1,564 $96,900 $14,200 $82,700
2015 $1,456 $101,100 $14,300 $86,800
2014 $1,370 $101,100 $14,300 $86,800
2012 -- $97,000 $14,172 $82,828
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $315,000 +11.5% $117 / Sq Ft
01/31/2024 01/31/24 Sold $282,400 +0.9% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/19/2024 01/19/24 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2023 10/31/23 Price Changed $280,000 -3.4% $104 / Sq Ft
10/04/2023 10/04/23 For Sale $290,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $282,400 Titlesmart Inc
Warranty Deed $136,000 Edina Realty Title Inc
Warranty Deed $133,796 Burnet Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $127,080 New Conventional
Previous Owner $108,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $133,797 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7053713

NorthstarMLS

APN: 74.36.13.014580

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.