812 14th Ave SE Austin, MN 55912
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 14th Ave SE, Austin, MN 55912 and is currently estimated at $159,030, approximately $129 per square foot. 812 14th Ave SE is a home with nearby schools including Southgate Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and I.J. Holton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2023
Sold by
Esplan Lynn
Bought by
Rasmussen Hannah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$138,487
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$20,543
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasmussen Hannah | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rasmussen Hannah | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,662 | $148,800 | $20,000 | $128,800 |
| 2024 | $1,480 | $135,800 | $20,000 | $115,800 |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $143,500 | $20,000 | $123,500 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $136,300 | $17,500 | $118,800 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $110,200 | $14,500 | $95,700 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $103,400 | $11,500 | $91,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $99,600 | $11,500 | $88,100 |
| 2017 | $566 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $534 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $606 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $606 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map