Seller's Agent in 2024
Kathy Plendl
Abbott Realty Inc
(641) 430-3821
174 in this area
273 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $195,877
This completely renovated home has 4 bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms. It features finished walkout basement with a family room, perfect for relaxation and entertainment, an open kitchen, complete with a dining area and included appliances, making meal preparation a breeze. This home boasts an attached 2-car tandem garage, offering ample storage and parking space. Additionally, there is a well-insulated 1-car detached garage accessible via the alley, providing extra convenience. Situated in a great SE location, this home combines comfort, style, and practicality.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schutte Dennis | $200,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2024 07/30/24 | Sold | $199,900 | 0.0% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2024 07/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/03/2024 06/03/24 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $169,200 | $15,000 | $154,200 |
| 2024 | $1,792 | $111,900 | $15,000 | $96,900 |
| 2023 | $2,250 | $111,900 | $15,000 | $96,900 |
| 2022 | $1,950 | $114,600 | $15,000 | $99,600 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $98,900 | $15,000 | $83,900 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $95,200 | $15,000 | $80,200 |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $73,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $73,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $60,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $60,300 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kathy Plendl
Abbott Realty Inc
(641) 430-3821
174 in this area
273 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC6317977
APN: 0734180011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.