812 9th Ave NW Waseca, MN 56093
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 9th Ave NW, Waseca, MN 56093 and is currently estimated at $230,246, approximately $210 per square foot. 812 9th Ave NW is a home located in Waseca County with nearby schools including Hartley Elementary School, Waseca Intermediate School, and Waseca Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,768 | $199,700 | $36,800 | $162,900 |
| 2023 | $2,790 | $195,800 | $36,800 | $159,000 |
| 2022 | $2,756 | $178,700 | $46,000 | $132,700 |
| 2021 | $2,518 | $155,200 | $40,100 | $115,100 |
| 2020 | $2,500 | $143,500 | $37,200 | $106,300 |
| 2019 | $2,112 | $141,100 | $35,500 | $105,600 |
| 2018 | $2,150 | $123,300 | $31,900 | $91,400 |
| 2017 | $1,970 | $101,600 | $25,440 | $76,160 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $99,800 | $23,977 | $75,823 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,800 | $22,658 | $65,142 |
| 2012 | -- | $94,200 | $23,120 | $71,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map